Marra HAS Got Talent

The popular Marra’s Got Talent competition is back but this time its virtual!

Please find the entries for Marra’s Got Talent below:

Have a watch of the acts as they are entered here!

Thank you for all your entries – the competition is now closed to entries!

MARRA’S GOT TALENT VOTING IS NOW CLOSED!

The winner will be announced at the closing ceremony at 3pm on Monday 25th!

ACT 1: Luke from 4th Morpeth – Northumberland

ACT 2: Samantha from 2nd Howdon – Northumberland

ACT 3: Kezia from 3rd Market Harborough – Leicestershire

ACT 4: Adam from Whitley Bay & District Explorers – Northumberland

ACT 5: Jessica from 3rd Newbiggin Scouts – Northumberland

ACT 6: Lucy

ACT 7: Oliver and Fraser from 6th Whitley Bay – Northumberland

Act 8: Keira from Whitley Bay Explorers: Northumberland

ACT 9: Finley from 4th Morpeth: Northumberland

Act 10: Max from 1st Shiremoor – Northumberland

Act 11: Gabriel from 8th Whitley Bay – Northumberland

Act 12: Cameron from Sunderland Explorers – County Durham

Act 13: Grace from 13th Tynemouth – Northumberland

ACT 14: Kimberly from Wallsend Explorers – Northumberland

ACT 15: Alfie from 13th Tynemouth – Northumberland

Act 16: Harvey from 82nd Newcastle – Northumberland

Act 17: Isabelle from 82nd Newcastle – Northumberland

Act 18: Calum from 100th Newcastle – Northumberland

Act 19: Harrison and Ava from 6th Whitley Bay – Northumberland

Act 20: Anne and Callum from 13th Tynemouth – Northumberland

Act 21: Jake from 20th Whitley Bay – Northumberland

Act 22: James from St. Luke’s Maidstone – East Kent

Act 23: Layla from Shere and Peaslake – Surrey

Act 24: Maya from 8th Whitley Bay – Northumberland

Act 25: Tilly and Jemima from 2nd Cramlington – Northumberland

Act 26: Tilly and Jemima from 2nd Cramlington – Northumberland

Act 27: Owen from 1st Hirst – Northumberland

Act 28: Lauren from Whitley Bay Explorers – Northumberland

Act 29: Eden from 4th Morpeth – Northumberland

Act 30: Max from Portchester 3rd Sea Scout – Hampshire

Act 31: Ryan from 1st Chelmsley Wood Cubs – Solihull

Act 32: Ryan from 4th Morpeth – Northumberland

Act 33: Joe from 1st Ponteland Explorers – Northumberland

Act 34: Skye from 27th Wolverhampton – West Merica 

Act 35: Alannah from 4th Morpeth – Northumberland

Act 36: Amelia from 5th Tettenhall (St Michael’s) – West Mercia 

Act 37: George from 4th Morpeth – Northumberland

Act 38: William from Riding Mill – Northumberland 

Act 39: Jonah from 20th Whitley Bay – Northumberland

Act 40: Amelia from 5th Tettenhall (St Michael’s) – West Mercia 

Act 41: Ben from Wansbeck Explorers – Northumberland

Act 42: Emily from Chelmsley Wood Cubs – Solihull

Act 44: Ryan from Chelmsley Wood Cubs – Solihull

Act 45: Niamh from Chelmsley Wood Beavers – Solihull

Act 46: Riley from Chelmsley Wood Beavers – Solihull

Act 47: Imogen from 18th Newcastle – Northumberland

Act 48: Dariyan from 1st Byker – Northumberland

Act 49: Lauren from 1st Byker – Northumberland

Act 50: Irwin and Oscar from 4th Morpeth – Northumberland

Act 51: James

Act 52: Alex from 2nd Howdon – Northumberland

Act 53: Noah from 2nd Wideopen – Northumberland

https://youtu.be/XfZ_IWwx8jI

Act 54: Cameron from 20th Oldham – Lancashire

Act 55: Leo from 100th Newcastle – Northumberland

Act 56: Daniel from Riding Mill – Northumberland

Act 57: Florence from Riding Mill – Northumberland

Act 58: Will from 3rd South Shields – County Durham

Act 59: Florence from 1st Middleton – County Durham

Act 60: Sophie from 1st Hemel Hempstead – Hertfordshire

Act 61: Jake from 1st Keswick – Cumbria

Act 62: Chloe from 3rd Andover – Hampshire

Act 63: Akela from 3rd Andover – Hampshire

Act 64: Ronan from 4th Morpeth – Northumberland

Act 65: Jay from Anderton St Joseph Scouts – Lancashire

Act 66: Kealy from Shere and Peaslake – Guilford East

Act 67: Elliot from 4th Morpeth – Northumberland

Act 68: Charlie from 1st Nairn – Inverness

Act 69: Zack and Beth from Shere and Peaslake – Guilford East

Act 70: Ryan from 3rd Killingworth – Northumberland

Act 71: Lucy from 4th Killingworth Rainbow – Northumberland

Act 72: Owen from 3rd Killingworth – Northumberland

Act 73: Ashton and Arran from 13th Tynemouth – Northumberland

Translate »